side menu icon

Staff Directory

Executive Team

Bonnie BarczykowskiChief Executive Officer314.592.2342
Jessica ErflingChief Operating Officer314.592.2390
Julie CubbageChief Financial Officer314.592.2382
Aurrice Duke-RollingsChief Marketing and Communications Officer314.592.2397
Kathleen MackChief Human Resources Officer314.592.2355
Mandy Ray Chief Development Officer314.592.2365
Lisa KingExecutive Administrative Assistant to Chief Executive Officer314.592.2340
Nicole MuseExecutive Administrative Assistant to Chief Operating Officer314.592.2339

Adult Education

Kim DrotarDirector, Adult Education314.592.2338
Rachel BakerAdult Education Coordinator314.400.4627
Shaun LindhoffAdult Education Coordinator314.400.4628
Gerlinda RallieghAdministrative Assistant314.400.4645
Julia WohlgemuthAdult Education Coordinator314.400.4623

Camping Services and Risk Management

Kathy DabrowskiDirector of Camping Services and Risk Management314.592.2324
Becky PuckettSenior Manager, Camping Program314.592.2353
Ron EyeSenior Ranger - Fiddlecreek636.451.4957
Rick HeidbrierSenior Ranger - Tuckaho636.462.8777
Mike HornSenior Ranger - Cedarledge636.475.4564
Mike OperleCamp Ranger - Cedarledge636.475.4564
Larry CrouchCamp Ranger - Tuckaho636.462.8777
Melissa NiedermannCamping Program Coordinator314.592.2346
Kathy KahnCamping Resource Specialist314.592.2368
James AndersonCamp Program Specialist (part-time)314.592.2353
Vincent BakerCamp Program Specialist (part-time)314.592.2353

Customer Service and Outcomes

Julia TreeceDirector of Customer Service and Outcomes314.592.2389
Theresa Hermann Senior Manager, Customer Service314.592.2330
Amber AllenCustomer Service Representative314.592.2316
Elizabeth BrinkmanCustomer Service Representative314.592.2325
Lillian CoffeyCustomer Service Representative314.592.2394
Christine HeckCustomer Service Representative314.592.2328
Aundreya OttensCustomer Service Representative314.592.2335
Joanie RameyCustomer Service Representative314.592.2300
Ashley SandersCustomer Service Representative314.592.2350
Leah PatriarcoData & Outcomes Analyst 314.592.2399

Finance

Julie CubbageChief Financial Officer314.592.2382
Jennifer LindseyController314.592.2361
Effie MillsSenior Accountant314.592.2356
Shelley FitzpatrickAccounts Payable/Accounting Specialist314.592.2333
Rebecca AuerAccounting Assistant314.592.2323

Fund Development

Mandy RayChief Development Officer314.592.2365
Brie AlleySenior Manager, Annual Giving314.592.2379
Patricia SenftEvents and Alumni Relations Manager314.592.2373
Ashlie ZimmermanGrants and Sponsorships Manager314.592.2367
Lauren McAdamsFund Development Assistant314.592.2320

Human Resources

Kathleen MackChief Human Resources Officer314.592.2355
Nina YokleyHuman Resources Administrator314.592.2315

Information Technology

Don MaierInformation Technology Administrator314.592.2343

Marketing and Communications

Aurrice Duke-RollingsChief Marketing and Communications Officer314.592.2397
Sara AlliePublications Manager314.592.2311
Blaise Hart-SchmidtCommunications Social, Digital and Graphics Manager314.592.2326
Cassandra LayCommunications Manager314.592.2393
Romana MrzljakCommunications Coordinator314.592.2358
Brett SpahrWebsite Administrator314.592.2381
Shari McCormickCommunications/Administrative Assistant314.592.2348

Membership Development and Support

Steven Staats Director of Membership Development and Support314.400.4603
Chrissy BeckSenior Manager, Troop Recruitment & Placement314.400.4647
Lisa DickersonSenior Manager, Volunteer Support314.400.4646
Maya PierceSenior Manager, Community Troop Program314.400.4648
Christy Armstrong-LucasCommunity Troop Coordinator 573.430.4232
Bonnie ArnoldMembership Coordinator II573.767.0093
Carla ArnoldMembership Coordinator II573.767.0120
Melanie BakerTroop Placement Coordinator314.400.4625
Tia CallasVolunteer Support Coordinator; District 12314.400.4630
Lauren CuddyVolunteer Support Coordinator; Districts 14 & 18314.400.4626
Miranda DeLeeuwMembership Coordinator; District 15660.988.8007
Monica DuBoisRecruitment Coordinator; Districts 10 & 11314.325.9620
Kate Engemann Recruitment Coordinator
Stephanie Enger-MorelandVolunteer Support Coordinator, Districts 10 & 11636.851.9572
Mary FelkerAdministrative Assistant314.400.4644
Kristi GianinoTroop Placement Coordinator314.400.4604
Courtney GradyCommunity Troop Coordinator (GSBB)314.592.2398
Heather HoingVolunteer Support Coordinator; Districts 1, 6, 7314.400.4605
Amanda IvyVolunteer Support Coordinator; District 2 & 3314.400.4631
Maia JohnsonCommunity Troop Coordinator314.400.4636
Dorothy Jones Recruitment Coordinator314.400.4634
Lauren Kornegay-DollarCommunity Troop Coordinator (Robotics)314.592.2376
LaTonya LoganCommunity Troop Coordinator314.400.4624
Becki LucierVolunteer Support Coordinator; Districts 4 & 9314.400.4633
Samantha MinorRobotics Coordinator314.400.4629
Crysta MosbyCommunity Troop Coordinator314.400.4620
Preslee NastTroop Placement Coordinator314.400.4622
Jennifer RobertsonTroop Support Coordinator314.400.4606
Estitia StoneCommunity Troop Coordinator314.400.4607
Maserati SwanaganVolunteer Support Coordinator; Districts 5 & 8314.400.4632
Kim WilsonRecruitment Coordinator; Districts 3 & 5314.400.4621
Tracy WilsonCommunity Troop Program Administrative Assistant314.400.4619

Office Services

Lynn BoydBusiness Service Manager314.592.2327
Joseph McElhattanFacilities Coordinator314.592.2369
Demetrius ChristianCustodian (part-time)314.592.2327

Operations and Strategic Plan

Jessica ErflingChief Operating Officer314.592.2390
Nicole MuseExecutive Administrative Assistant to Chief Operating Officer314.592.2339

Outreach

Michelle JohnsonSenior Manager, Community Outreach314.592.2314
Colleen Daum Community Outreach Program Specialist 314.592.4649
Khalia GrantCommunity Outreach Program Specialist314.592.2308
Sarah HullCommunity Outreach Program Specialist314.592.2384
Libby KindleCommunity Outreach Program Specialist314.592.2319
Megan MillsCommunity Outreach Program Specialist314.592.2304
Hannah VesperCommunity Outreach Program Specialist 314.592.2351
Paula VickersCommunity Outreach Program Specialist314.400.4617

Product Programs

Erin EberhardDirector of Product Programs314.592.2370
Pam JohnsonProduct Programs Assistant314.592.2363
Ariel HassonProduct Program Coordinator314.592.2349

Programs and Partnerships

Mary Ann OwensDirector of Programs and Partnerships314.592.2396
Kathy AdrianAdministrative Assistant314.592.2375
Nicole DaltonExternal Collaborations Coordinator314.592.2312
Lucretia PennCouncil Events Manager314.592.2337
Mary FullerProgram Manager - Stem314.592.2344
Jessica IllertProgram Manager - Money Management314.592.2359
Katie KellyProgram Manager – Older Girls314.592.2341
Allison RoehlProgram Manager – Health 314.592.2366

Retail Sales and Services

Stephanie LauxDirector of Retails and Services314.592.2372
Jennifer JohnsonRetail Sales and Services Assistant314.592.2371
Kelci WibbenmeyerRetail Sales & Services Assistant (part-time)314.592.2378