Staff Directory

EXECUTIVE TEAM
FIRST LAST TITLE PHONE FAX EMAIL
Bonnie Barczykowski Chief Executive Officer 314.592.2342 314.214.3042
Jessica Erfling Chief Operating Officer 314.592.2390 314.214.3090
Carl Hill Chief Finance and Administrative Officer 314.592.2382 314.214.3082
Kathryn Kiefer Chief Marketing, Communications and External Affairs Officer 314.592.2397 314.214.3097
Emily Klimek Chief Development Officer 314.592.2365 314.214.3065
Kathleen Mack Chief Human Resources Officer 314.592.2355 314.214.3055
Lisa King Executive Assistant to Chief Executive Officer 314.592.2340 314.214.3040
CAMPING SERVICES
FIRST LAST TITLE PHONE FAX EMAIL
Kathy Dabrowski Director, Camping Services and Risk Management 314.592.2324 314.214.3024
Mike Horn Senior Ranger - Cedarledge 636.475.4564 636.475.9482
Ron Eye Senior Ranger - Fiddlecreek 636.451.4957 636.451.5274
Rick Heidbrier Senior Ranger - Tuckaho 636.462.8777 636.462.3698
Mike Operle Camp Ranger - Cedarledge 314.475.4564
Larry Crouch Camp Ranger - Tuckaho 636.462.8777 636.462.3698
Brooke Petryka Camping Program Manager 314.592.2353 314.214.3053
Vacant Position Camping Program Coordinator 314.592.2346 314.214.3046
Vacant Position Camp Program Specialist NA NA
Kathy Kahn Camping Resource Specialist 314.592.2368 314.214.3068
EVENTS
FIRST LAST TITLE PHONE FAX EMAIL
Emily Ficker Program Manager 314.592.2341 314.214.3041
FINANCE
FIRST LAST TITLE PHONE FAX EMAIL
Carl Hill Chief Finance and Administrative Officer 314.592.2382 314.214.3082
Kevin Mann Interim Controller 314.592.2361 314.214.3061
Vacant Position Assistant Controller 314.592.2322 314.214.3022
Terri Cole-Brown Collection Acountant 314.592.2333 314.214.3033
Dana Cook Payroll/Accounts Receivable Coordinator 314.592.2347 314.214.3047
Effua Mills Financial Analyst 314.592.2356 314.214.3056
Rebecca Auer Cashier 314.592.2323 314.214.3023
FUND DEVELOPMENT
FIRST LAST TITLE PHONE FAX EMAIL
Emily Klimek Chief Development Officer 314.592.2365 314.214.3065
Brie Alley Senior Manager, Annual Giving 314.592.2379 314.214.3079
Emily Carroll Events and Stewardship Manager 314.592.2373 314.214.3073
Ashlie Zimmerman Grants and Sponsorships Manager 314.592.2367 314.214.3067
Lauren McAdams Fund Development Assistant 314.592.2320 314.214.3020
GIRL AND ADULT DEVELOPMENT
FIRST LAST TITLE PHONE FAX EMAIL
Erin Eberhard Assistant Director, Girl and Adult Development - Suburban 314-592-2334 314-214-3034
Maya Pierce Assistant Director, Girl and Adult Development - Rural and Urban 314.592.2352 314.214.3052
Tia Callas CDM - Distrct 1 314.592.2301 314.214.3001
Chrissy Beck CDM - District 2 314.592.2302 314.214.3002
Shirley Artis CDM - District 3 314.592.2303 314.214.2303
Laura Gregory CDM - District 4 314.592.2304 314.214.3004
Cherae Bullard CDM - District 5 314.592.2305 314.214.3005
Maggie Roach CDM - District 6 314.592.2306 314.214.3006
Jodi Richards CDM - District 7 314.592.2307 314.214.3007
Lori Cleary CDM - District 8 314.592.2308 314.214.3008
Vacant Position CDM - District 9 314.592.2309 314.214.3009
Vacant Position CDM - District 10 314.592.2310 314.214.3010
Monica DuBois CDM - District 11 573.880.8040 800.997.9870
Lauren Cuddy CDM - District 12 Suburban 314.592.2313 314.214.3013
Erica Talley CDM - District 12 Rural 636-584-0657
Shaun Lindhoff CDM - District 14 314.400.4614 314.400.4651
Sue Head CDM - District 15 660.956.0623
Roslyn Hamilton CDM - District 16 573.248.8755 314.214.3091
Wendy Lewis CDM - District 17 660.213.3811 573.221.6720
Jessica Upchurch CDM - District 18 636.395.7353
Lisa Dickerson Adult Education Manager 314.592.2357 314.214.3057
Kathy Morgan Adult Education Manager 314.592.2329 314.214.3029
Susan Murray Adult Education Manager 314.592.2354 314.214.3054
Vacant Position Adult Education Assistant 314.592.2388 314.214.3088
Ashley Todd Girl Development Manager 314.592.2358 314.214.3058
Mary Felker Girl Development Assistant 314.592.2318 314.214.3018
Tenika Parker Girl Development Assistant 314.592.2317 314.214.3017
Vacant Position Community Troop Coordinator NA NA
Vacant Position Troop Pathways Specialist - Urban 314.592.2362 314.214.3062
GRANT PROGRAMS
FIRST LAST TITLE PHONE FAX EMAIL
Michelle Johnson Senior Program Manager - Grants 314.592.2344 314.214.3044
Peggy Maull Program Manager - Grant Programs (GSBB) 314.592.2398 314.214.3098
Melissa Niedermann Program Manager - STEM 314.592.2376 314.214.3076
Samantha McKeever Program Specialist - Challenge & Change 314.592.2332 314.214.2332
HUMAN RESOURCES
FIRST LAST TITLE PHONE FAX EMAIL
Kathleen Mack Chief Human Resources Officer 314.592.2355 314.214.3055
Nina Yokley Human Resources Administrator 314.592.2315 314.214.3015
Kathleen Conway Human Resources Assistant 314.592.2374 314.214.3074
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
FIRST LAST TITLE PHONE FAX EMAIL
Don Maier Information Technology Administrator 314.592.2343 314.214.3043
MARKETING / COMMUNICATIONS
FIRST LAST TITLE PHONE FAX EMAIL
Kathryn Kiefer Chief Marketing, Communications and External Affairs Officer 314.592.2397 314.214.3097
Breann Muich Communications, Social Digital and Graphic Manager 314.592.2393 314.214.3093
Blaise Hart-Schmidt Communications Manager 314.592.2326 314.214.3026
Sara Allie Publications Manager 314.592.2311 314.214.3011
Brett Spahr Web Content Administrator 314.592.2381 314.214.3081
Vacant Position Communications Coordinator 314.592.2339 314.214.3039
Shari McCormick Communications/Administration Assistant 314.592.2348 314.214.3048
MEMBERSHIP AND PROGRAM SERVICES
FIRST LAST TITLE PHONE FAX EMAIL
Mary Ann Owens Senior Director, Membership and Program Services 314.592.2396 314.214.3096
Kelsey Horne Program Manager 314.592.2384 314.214.3084
Libby Kindle Program Manager 314.592.2319 314.214.3019
Lauren Lakebrink Program Manager 314.592.2359 314.214.3059
Lucretia Penn Program Manager 314.592.2337 314.214.3037
Kimberli Wilson Program Manager - Outreach 314.592.2345 314.214.3045
Katie Zufall Program Manager 314.592.2366 314.214.3066
Rukiya Anthony Program Specialist 314.592.1615 NA
Colleen Daum Program Specialist 314.592.2300, ext. 1626
Lacesha Jeffers Program Specialist 314.592.2395 314.214.3095
Lauren Kornegay-Dollar Program Specialist 314.592.2300, ext. 1601
Brittney Sears Program Specialist 314.592.2331 314.214.3031
Carmen Wilkins Program Specialist 314.592.1624 NA
Vacant Position Program Specialist 314.592.2300, ext. 1623 314.890.0645
Kathy Adrian Membership and Program Services Administrative Assistant 314.592.2375 314.214.3075
OFFICE SERVICES
FIRST LAST TITLE PHONE FAX EMAIL
Toni Farrell Office Services Manager 314.592.2327 314.214.3027
Joseph McElhattan Facilities Coordinator 314.592.2369 314.214.3069
Norma Edwards Receptionist 314.592.2300 314.214.3000
Demetrius Christian Custodian 314.592.2327 314.214.3027
PRODUCT PROGRAMS
FIRST LAST TITLE PHONE FAX EMAIL
Marti Kelly Director, Product Programs 314.592.2370 314.214.3070
Lisa Paul Product Programs Coordinator 314.592.2349 314.214.3049
Pam Johnson Product Programs Assistant 314.592.2300, ext. 1609 314.214.3077
REGISTRATION
FIRST LAST TITLE PHONE FAX EMAIL
Barb Nicksich Registration Manager 314.592.2330 314.214.3030
Christine Souders Data Services Coordinator 314.592.2328 314.214.3028
Elizabeth Brinkman Data Services Representative 314.592.2325 314.214.3025
Katelynn Evans Data Services Representative 314.592.2335 314.214.3035
Karen Kennedy Data Services Representative 314.592.2350 314.214.3050
Nick Rokos Data Services Representative 314.592.2394 314.214.3094
Gerlinda Ralliegh Data Services Representative 314.592.2316 314.214.3016
RESEARCH & EVALUATION
FIRST LAST TITLE PHONE FAX EMAIL
Kathy White Director, Research and Evaluation 314.592.2389 314.214.3089
Donna Guise Research Coordinator 314.592.2399 314.214.3099
RETAIL SALES
FIRST LAST TITLE PHONE FAX EMAIL
Vince Vitale Retail Sales and Services Manager 314.592.2372 314.214.3072
Andrew Blair Retail Sales and Services Assistant 314.592.2336 314.214.3036
Tracy Wilson Retail Sales and Services Assistant 314.592.2371 314.214.3071
Lynne Caldwell Resource Specialist 314.592.2360 314.214.3060
VOLUNTEER SCREENING & PLACEMENT
FIRST LAST TITLE PHONE FAX EMAIL
Nicole Dalton Volunteer Screening and Placement Manager 314.592.2312 314.214.3012